Our Staff

Ocean View Staff

LISA ANDERSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Anderson_Lisa@asdk12.org

HOLLY BARCLAY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Barclay_Holly@asdk12.org

SUSAN BERGER

ADMIN ASSISTANT ELEMENTARY

berger_susan@asdk12.org

CHARLOTTE BERGT-FELDE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Felde_Charie@asdk12.org

RUTH BOGERT

NURSE K-6

Bogert_Ruth@asdk12.org

DAWN BRAYFIELD

TEACHER MUSIC CLASSROOM K-6

Brayfield_Dawn@asdk12.org

MEGAN CARLE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

carle_megan@asdk12.org

KRISTIN CORBIN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Corbin_Kristin@asdk12.org

PIPER COULTER

LIBRARIAN K-6

Coulter_Piper@asdk12.org

BEVERLY COURTNAGE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Courtnage_Beverly@asdk12.org

LONNA DEPAEPE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

depaepe_lonna@asdk12.org

AMY DOWNER

COUNSELOR K-6

downer_amy@asdk12.org

DAYNA DURR

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

Durr_Dayna@asdk12.org

MAGGIE EISERT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

eisert_maggie@asdk12.org

SUSANNA GAINES

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

gaines_susanna@asdk12.org

REBECCA GARCIA

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

garcia_rebecca@asdk12.org

MICHELLE GIST

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

gist_michelle@asdk12.org

ANA GOETH

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

goeth_ana@asdk12.org

PATTY GUNNARSON

TEACHER GIFTED K-6

Gunnarson_Patty@asdk12.org

MICHAEL HARDIN

TEACHER PE K-6

hardin_mike@asdk12.org

JONI HEDMAN

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

hedman_joni@asdk12.org

SHANNON JAKABOSKY

NOON DUTY

jakobosky_shannon@asdk12.org

CARINA JOHNSON

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

Johnson_Carina@asdk12.org

SUZANNE JORDAN

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

Jordan_Suzanne@asdk12.org

JAIME KARNS

TEACHER SPED PRESCHOOL

Karns_Jaime@asdk12.org

LAURIE KRACKER

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

Kracker_Laurie@asdk12.org

MARNA KUMPULA

TEACHER SPED PRESCHOOL

kumpula_marna@asdk12.org

MARYLIN LAGANSON

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

Laganson_Marylin@asdk12.org

HEATHER LEBLANC

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

Leblanc_Heather@asdk12.org

KATHLEEN MAILLET

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

maillet_kathleen@asdk12.org

KATIE MELROSE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

melrose_katie@asdk12.org

JORY MEWBORN

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

mewborn_jory@asdk12.org

GREGORY MOSER

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

Moser_Greg@asdk12.org

HEATHER MOUW

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

mouw_heather@asdk12.org

TRUMAN NEWSOME JR

TEACHER PE K-6

Newsome_Truman@asdk12.org

JUNE PARK

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

park_june@asdk12.org

ANDRIA PAYNE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

payne_andria@asdk12.org

KRISTA PERRAULT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Perrault_Krista@asdk12.org

STEPHEN PETERSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Peterson_Stephen@asdk12.org

JANET ROZEMA

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Rozema_Janet@asdk12.org

EDWARD SCOTT

ELEM BUILDING PLANT OPERATOR

Scott_Edward@asdk12.org

RACHAEL SCOTT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Scott_Rachael@asdk12.org

CLARISSA SMITH

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT TUTOR

smith_clarissa@asdk12.org

CINDY TRAWICKI

TEACHER ART K-6

Trawicki_Cindy@asdk12.org

ORLANDO VERGARA

ELEMENTARY LEAD CUSTODIAN

vergara_orlando@asdk12.org

MARY WALTZ

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

Waltz_Mary@asdk12.org

DUSTIN WILSON

NOON DUTY

wilson_dustin@asdk12.org